If the Jojoba Oil gets hot, certain properties of the oil are lost, leaving it much less effective and beneficial. CERTIFIED ORGANIC JOJOBA OIL by USDA - the strict oversight of USDA ensures the integrity of our Organic Cold Pressed Jojoba Oil. The dark bottle aims to protect the product for a very long time. All our products are for external use only. It comes from the seed of the Jojoba plant Simmondsia chinensis and has a longer shelf life than other similar oils and is called a "stable" oil because of this. Simmondsia chinensis In this way, the loss of nutrients in the extraction process are avoided and the quality of the oil is not altered. Cocojojo’s carrier oils are natural, organically sourced, and 100% pure, helping to leave your skin looking rejuvenated and refreshed. Cold pressed, Extra Virgin Jojoba Oil refined is a liquid wax. We encourage those with sensitive skin to make a patch test on the skin for possible reactions. Rich in nutrients such as copper, zinc, silicon, iodine, vitamin E and B, linoleic acid, natural jojoba oil has been used for centuries to improve the beauty of hair and Skin. The cold pressing method of oils essentially allows us to extract oils without damaging the nutrients that is beneficial for skin and hair. It’s important to store oils in their original air-tight containers in a cool, dark place, such as the pantry, to maximize shelf life. For bulk orders of gallons, drums and more, please fill out the form below and we will contact you with pricing and shipping. It has shown to have great results on the skin when applied to stretch marks and wrinkles. Jojoba oil is also used to sooth the skin by conditioning and calming. Jojoba oil is a natural wonder with a multitude of uses and benefits. Any recommendations accepted by a purchaser are accepted entirely at the purchasers risk. Jojoba oil is extracted from the jojoba … Leven Rose Jojoba Oil is unrefined, leaving the essential nutrients and fatty acids in the oil. Native Americans also used the properties of jojoba oil for the treatment of  hair and skin. This oil can easily be reheated many times over making it popular among massage therapist who practice hot stone massage. All facts, details & recommendations on our page are provided for information purposes only and are not intended to diagnose, prescribe or replace the advice of professionals. Copyright © Our products have not been evaluated by the FDA and are not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any health condition or disease. Jojoba golden oil is obtained by the cold pressing method. All our products are for external use only. 100% pure, organic, cold-pressed Jojoba Oil is Made in the USA, leaving all of the important essential elements in the oil By purchasing our products you recognize and accept the fact that that some natural ingredients, essential oils in particular, may still cause sensitivity in susceptible individuals and that Cocojojo LLC will not be held responsible for such occurrences. All facts, details & recommendations on our page are provided for information purposes only and are not intended to diagnose, prescribe or replace the advice of professionals. It comes from the seed of the Jojoba plant Simmondsia chinensis and has a longer shelf life than other similar oils and is called a "stable" oil because of this. Our products are not a medication, and we can only make recommendation for suitability of our products in certain conditions. Golden Jojoba Oil Simmondsia chinensis Unrefined Jojoba Oil refined is a liquid wax. It was during the 70s that the utilization of jojoba golden oil took place because at that time whale oil was banned, cosmetic laboratories invested considerable sums for the promotion and marketing of Jojoba oil in pharmacy. Average shelf life upon receiving is 2 years. By purchasing our products you accept responsibility to check with a professional before using any products that may interfere with drugs or medical conditions. The customer should always satisfy themselves as to the ultimate suitability of a product for an intended application. In other words, it’s really 100% ORGANIC.CERTIFIED ORGANIC JOJOBA OIL by USDA - the strict oversight of USDA ensures the integrity of our Organic Cold Pressed Jojoba Oil… and has a longer shelf life than other similar oils and is called a "stable" oil because of this. Jojoba Golden Oil Unrefined Cold Pressed. It acts as a moisturizer for both skin and hair and it said to help hair retain a more elastic quality, … Cocojojo’s natural carrier oils are great at helping moisturize, clean, and rejuvenate skin! The information on this page is has been compiled from published sources and is provided only as a guide. Jojoba oil is a natural wonder with a multitude of uses and benefits. By purchasing our products you recognize and accept the fact that that some natural ingredients, essential oils in particular, may still cause sensitivity in susceptible individuals and that Cocojojo LLC will not be held responsible for such occurrences. Cocojojo LLC accepts no liability in the unlikely event of an adverse reaction occurring when using one of its products. Jojoba oil is also used to sooth the skin by conditioning and calming. Cocojojo offers a variety of pure carrier oils for you to choose from and to try out! Its properties can be used in skin care products, lotions, shampoos, conditioners, and massage oils. The customer should always satisfy themselves as to the ultimate suitability of a product for an intended application. 2020 Very commonly used in cosmetic products and as a marketing tool for lotions, soaps, , moisturizers, shampoos and conditioners. The Essential Oil Company. Cocojojo LLC accepts no responsibility for incorrect use of information or products. Cocojojo LLC accepts no liability in the unlikely event of an adverse reaction occurring when using one of its products. We encourage those with sensitive skin to make a patch test on the skin for possible reactions. Before purchasing please note that all information contained within Cocojojo store and this page are for reference purposes only and are not intended to substitute the advice given by a pharmacist, physician, or any other licensed health-care professional. This oil is a well known carrier oil … Considered a natural remedy by the Indians of the Sonoran Desert since time immemorial for its nutritional, medical and beauty properties, it is today used mainly in the cosmetic industry and massage therapy. With all the natural oils and butters on the market, it can be hard to decide which one is right for you. Jojoba Golden Oil unrefined and cold pressed, which means it is in the purest form that it can possibly be in. For skin and hair, Unrefined Jojoba Carrier Oil is an excellent choice due to its similarity to human sebum. Although every effort has been taken to ensure that information published on this page is correct and up to date, Cocojojo LLC cannot guarantee the accuracy of all information presented, and accepts no liability in respect of any omission or error. REFINEMENT TECHNIQUES Cocojojo LLC accepts no responsibility for incorrect use of information or products. Its properties can be used in skin care products, lotions, shampoos, conditioners, and massage oils. Although every effort has been taken to ensure that information published on this page is correct and up to date, Cocojojo LLC cannot guarantee the accuracy of all information presented, and accepts no liability in respect of any omission or error. It is also a non greasy oil again making it ideal for massage. Very commonly used in cosmetic products and as a marketing tool for lotions, soaps, , moisturizers, shampoos and conditioners. This product comes in a four fluid ounce dark bottle. It comes from the seed of the Jojoba plant. Golden Jojoba Oil Simmondsia chinensis Unrefined Jojoba Oil refined is a liquid wax. FREE SHIPPING ON ANY ORDER ACROSS THE CONTINENTAL U.S. Jojoba oil is a natural wonder with a multitude of uses and benefits. The Cliganic USDA Organic Jojoba Oil is 100 percent natural and pure. This oil can easily be reheated many times over making it popular among massage therapist who practice hot stone massage. The information on this page is has been compiled from published sources and is provided only as a guide. This oil is a well known carrier oil because it is a fixative and is very stable. It has shown to have great results on the skin when applied to stretch marks and wrinkles. Jojoba oil is extracted from the jojoba nut (Simmoncia chinensis) which originates from the Sonoran desert between Mexico and the United States. By purchasing our products you accept responsibility to check with a professional before using any products that may interfere with drugs or medical conditions. So you can use it for years without worrying about any possible damage of sunlight on the oil. Jojoba Golden Oil unrefined and cold pressed, which means it is in the purest form that it can possibly be in. It is also a non greasy oil again making it ideal for massage. Our products are not a medication, and we can only make recommendation for suitability of our products in certain conditions. Meaning that eventually they will go bad. Unrefined. BOTANICAL NAME Unless your Medical Doctor allow you to use this product it should not be used by anyone who is pregnant or under the care of a medical practitioner.